865 E Scott St Olyphant, PA 18447
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $322,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 865 E Scott St, Olyphant, PA 18447 and is currently estimated at $275,367, approximately $183 per square foot. 865 E Scott St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including The Geneva School and Lasalle Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Gibbons Brian M and Gibbons Lisa A
Bought by
Toerico Anthony L and Tolerico Susanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,339
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,028
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toerico Anthony L | $177,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toerico Anthony L | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $34,139 | $221,970 | $40,530 | $181,440 |
| 2025 | $4,345 | $18,000 | $2,000 | $16,000 |
| 2024 | $3,660 | $18,000 | $2,000 | $16,000 |
| 2023 | $3,660 | $18,000 | $2,000 | $16,000 |
| 2022 | $3,560 | $18,000 | $2,000 | $16,000 |
| 2021 | $3,560 | $18,000 | $2,000 | $16,000 |
| 2020 | $3,506 | $18,000 | $2,000 | $16,000 |
| 2019 | $3,326 | $18,000 | $2,000 | $16,000 |
| 2018 | $3,263 | $18,000 | $2,000 | $16,000 |
| 2017 | $3,263 | $18,000 | $0 | $18,000 |
| 2016 | $1,973 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map