865 Eugene Walker Rd Huntington, TX 75949
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $391,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 865 Eugene Walker Rd, Huntington, TX 75949 and is currently estimated at $377,000, approximately $198 per square foot. 865 Eugene Walker Rd is a home located in Angelina County with nearby schools including Huntington Elementary School, Huntington Intermediate School, and Huntington Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,908 | $298,220 | $46,630 | $251,590 |
| 2024 | $4,740 | $288,040 | $39,260 | $248,780 |
| 2023 | $4,649 | $287,180 | $39,260 | $247,920 |
| 2022 | $4,758 | $250,170 | $27,010 | $223,160 |
| 2021 | $4,237 | $230,920 | $27,010 | $203,910 |
| 2020 | $3,889 | $210,400 | $23,090 | $187,310 |
| 2019 | $3,993 | $198,720 | $21,580 | $177,140 |
| 2018 | -- | $198,550 | $21,580 | $176,970 |
| 2017 | -- | $191,140 | $21,580 | $169,560 |
| 2016 | $3,920 | $187,460 | $21,580 | $165,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $187,460 | $21,580 | $165,880 |
| 2014 | $3,582 | $186,320 | $21,580 | $164,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map