865 Fairmoore Ct Unit 4 Suwanee, GA 30024
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $705,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,986
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 865 Fairmoore Ct Unit 4, Suwanee, GA 30024 and is currently estimated at $650,087, approximately $217 per square foot. 865 Fairmoore Ct Unit 4 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Level Creek Elementary School, North Gwinnett Middle School, and North Gwinnett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Sold by
Vacha Zacharias K
Bought by
Vacha Zacharias K and Vacha Swapna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,500
Outstanding Balance
$90,832
Interest Rate
5.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$559,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Hayes Brent M
Bought by
Vacha Zacharias K and Vacha Swapna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Sold by
James Callas Inc
Bought by
Hayes Brent M and Cox Sharon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vacha Zacharias K | -- | -- | |
| Vacha Zacharias K | $291,500 | -- | |
| Hayes Brent M | $252,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vacha Zacharias K | $226,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vacha Zacharias K | $233,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayes Brent M | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,327 | $223,600 | $48,000 | $175,600 |
| 2024 | $5,489 | $223,600 | $48,000 | $175,600 |
| 2023 | $5,489 | $230,360 | $48,000 | $182,360 |
| 2022 | $5,150 | $214,360 | $44,000 | $170,360 |
| 2021 | $4,850 | $150,600 | $31,800 | $118,800 |
| 2020 | $4,887 | $150,600 | $31,800 | $118,800 |
| 2019 | $3,556 | $163,440 | $31,800 | $131,640 |
| 2018 | $3,574 | $123,680 | $36,400 | $87,280 |
| 2016 | $3,314 | $111,656 | $30,940 | $80,716 |
| 2015 | $3,494 | $118,080 | $27,000 | $91,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,080 | $27,000 | $91,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map