NOT LISTED FOR SALE

865 Gateway Rd Powderly, TX 75473

Estimated Value: $320,000 - $346,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,856 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 8, 2023

Current estimated payment $2,149 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 2-Car Garage with two garage doors
  • 1-Story Property
  • Large Grassy Backyard

About This Home

As of August 2023

Beautiful 3 bedroom and 2 full bath brick home with beautiful yard and magnificent shop on just over an acre! Minutes from town, located just off the corridor between Oklahoma and downtown Paris! The light and airy kitchen with quartz counters creates an open feeling for great entertaining space! The large primary bedroom and en suite will make you feel right at home! Don't let this one get away!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vic Ressler

Century 21 Executive Realty Brokerage Phone: 903-785-6427 License #0218751 Listed on: 07/06/2023

Century 21 Executive Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

JW Ross

United Country Altaterra Realt License #0496806

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Large Grassy Backyard

Parking

  • 2-Car Garage with two garage doors
  • Additional Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,856 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 401485

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Structural Style: Single Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Multi Parcel I D Y N: No
  • Municipal Utility District Y N: Yes
  • Will Subdivide: No
  • Accessibility Features Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 903-785-6427
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1856.00
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 1
  • Number Of Living Areas: 1
  • Room Count: 7

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Double Door, Additional Parking

• PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 1 to < 3 Acres
  • Lot Features: Lrg. Backyard Grass
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 1.0000
  • Parcel Number: 401485
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.0000

Green Features

  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 9999

Closed on
Sep 23, 2024
Sold by
Alcorn Lana G and Alcorn Donald
Bought by
Runnels Jeffery B
Current Estimated Value
$332,368

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2023
Closed on
Aug 9, 2023
Sold by
Davis Kent W and Davis Michelle A
Bought by
Fisher Julie L and Alcorn Lana G
Seller's Agent
Vic Ressler
Century 21 Executive Realty
Buyer's Agent
JW Ross
United Country Altaterra Realt
List Price
$359,000
Views
29

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.72%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Daniel Jonathan Bryan and Daniel Karen Louise
Bought by
Davis Kent W and Davis Michelle A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$198,800
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2013
Sold by
Briscoe Steven D and Briscoe Andrea K
Bought by
Daniel Jonathan Bryan and Daniel Karen Louise

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,600
Interest Rate
3.57%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Runnels Jeffery B -- None Listed On Document
Fisher Julie L -- None Listed On Document
Davis Kent W -- None Available
Daniel Jonathan Bryan -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Davis Kent W $198,800
Previous Owner Daniel Jonathan Bryan $133,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/08/2023 08/08/23 Sold -- -- --
07/09/2023 07/09/23 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2023 07/06/23 For Sale $359,000 -- $193 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,213 $325,970 $10,980 $314,990
2024 $4,213 $329,500 $10,980 $318,520
2023 $2,946 $323,960 $10,310 $313,650
2022 $3,065 $272,840 $10,310 $262,530
2021 $2,631 $182,780 $10,310 $172,470
2020 $2,520 $181,400 $10,310 $171,090
2019 $2,403 $158,224 $10,310 $149,840
2018 $2,185 $143,840 $9,550 $134,290
2017 $2,426 $143,840 $9,550 $134,290
2016 $2,022 $133,969 $9,550 $134,290
2015 -- $121,790 $4,770 $117,020
2014 -- $121,790 $4,770 $117,020
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20374494

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 401485

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.