865 Perry Rd Zebulon, NC 27597
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $361,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 865 Perry Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597 and is currently estimated at $333,500, approximately $187 per square foot. 865 Perry Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Bunn Elementary School, Bunn Middle School, and Bunn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Cmh Homes Inc
Bought by
Elder Jaosn Michale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,989
Outstanding Balance
$223,076
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Stoner Mary Ann
Bought by
Cmh Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elder Jaosn Michale | $246,500 | None Available | |
| Cmh Homes Inc | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elder Jaosn Michale | $248,989 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,036 | $337,950 | $86,930 | $251,020 |
| 2024 | $2,003 | $337,950 | $86,930 | $251,020 |
| 2023 | $1,606 | $173,940 | $37,890 | $136,050 |
| 2022 | $1,574 | $171,400 | $37,890 | $133,510 |
| 2021 | $330 | $37,890 | $37,890 | $0 |
| 2020 | $332 | $37,890 | $37,890 | $0 |
| 2019 | $288 | $33,180 | $33,180 | $0 |
| 2018 | $288 | $33,180 | $33,180 | $0 |
| 2017 | $276 | $28,850 | $28,850 | $0 |
| 2016 | $286 | $28,850 | $28,850 | $0 |
| 2015 | $327 | $32,950 | $32,950 | $0 |
| 2014 | $243 | $32,950 | $32,950 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map