865 Regan Jackson Rd Mill Spring, NC 28756
Estimated Value: $382,228 - $725,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
9.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 865 Regan Jackson Rd, Mill Spring, NC 28756 and is currently estimated at $566,807. 865 Regan Jackson Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Hipps Roy
Bought by
Weicker Carl J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weicker Carl J | $3,500 | None Available | |
| Weicker Carl J | $3,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,218 | $242,508 | $102,145 | $140,363 |
| 2024 | $1,138 | $176,985 | $61,700 | $115,285 |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $176,985 | $61,700 | $115,285 |
| 2022 | $1,102 | $176,985 | $61,700 | $115,285 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $176,985 | $61,700 | $115,285 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $167,761 | $60,000 | $107,761 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $167,761 | $60,000 | $107,761 |
| 2018 | $1,015 | $167,761 | $60,000 | $107,761 |
| 2017 | $1,015 | $170,216 | $60,000 | $110,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map