865 Sultan Ave Opa Locka, FL 33054
Estimated Value: $372,289 - $422,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 865 Sultan Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and is currently estimated at $394,072, approximately $477 per square foot. 865 Sultan Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including North Dade Middle School, Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School, and Robert Morgan Educational Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Asson Morales
Bought by
Ferrer Jorge L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
Ocwen Federal Bank
Bought by
Morales Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1999
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Ocwen Federal Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrer Jorge L | $78,000 | -- | |
| Morales Association | $48,000 | -- | |
| Ocwen Federal Bank | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ocwen Federal Bank | $79,129 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History