865 Veterans Ln Crown Point, IN 46307
Estimated Value: $339,103 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 865 Veterans Ln, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $354,776, approximately $213 per square foot. 865 Veterans Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Jonas E. Salk Elementary School, Merrillville Intermediate School, and Pierce Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Headley and Maribeth
Bought by
Maribeth Headley Declaration Of Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Region Home Buyers Llc
Bought by
Headley Dennis and Headley Maribeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,920
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Moskalick Jean
Bought by
Region Home Buyers Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
American Savings Fsb
Bought by
Moskalick Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Hecimovich Development Inc
Bought by
American Savings Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maribeth Headley Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Headley Dennis | -- | None Available | |
| Region Home Buyers Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Moskalick Jean | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| American Savings Fsb | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Headley Dennis | $159,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Region Home Buyers Llc | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moskalick Jean | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,270 | $324,100 | $39,700 | $284,400 |
| 2024 | $7,985 | $322,600 | $39,700 | $282,900 |
| 2023 | $3,225 | $322,500 | $38,600 | $283,900 |
| 2022 | $2,811 | $281,100 | $32,700 | $248,400 |
| 2021 | $2,195 | $219,500 | $27,700 | $191,800 |
| 2020 | $2,173 | $217,300 | $27,200 | $190,100 |
| 2019 | $2,239 | $219,400 | $27,200 | $192,200 |
| 2018 | $2,303 | $208,300 | $27,200 | $181,100 |
| 2017 | $2,342 | $206,300 | $27,200 | $179,100 |
| 2016 | $2,300 | $208,500 | $26,200 | $182,300 |
| 2014 | $2,432 | $220,100 | $27,300 | $192,800 |
| 2013 | $2,530 | $217,500 | $28,700 | $188,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map