865 Werner Way Columbus, OH 43085
Olentangy Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,000 - $645,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,584
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 865 Werner Way, Columbus, OH 43085 and is currently estimated at $585,828, approximately $226 per square foot. 865 Werner Way is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Evening Street Elementary School, Kilbourne Middle School, and Thomas Worthington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1982
Bought by
Rogers Peter F and Rogers Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1981
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Peter F | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,449 | $163,700 | $45,780 | $117,920 |
| 2024 | $9,449 | $163,700 | $45,780 | $117,920 |
| 2023 | $9,072 | $163,695 | $45,780 | $117,915 |
| 2022 | $8,425 | $122,610 | $28,040 | $94,570 |
| 2021 | $7,772 | $122,610 | $28,040 | $94,570 |
| 2020 | $7,486 | $122,610 | $28,040 | $94,570 |
| 2019 | $7,095 | $106,120 | $24,360 | $81,760 |
| 2018 | $6,879 | $106,120 | $24,360 | $81,760 |
| 2017 | $6,358 | $106,120 | $24,360 | $81,760 |
| 2016 | $6,884 | $105,710 | $23,350 | $82,360 |
| 2015 | $6,885 | $105,710 | $23,350 | $82,360 |
| 2014 | $6,883 | $105,710 | $23,350 | $82,360 |
| 2013 | $3,084 | $96,075 | $21,210 | $74,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map