865 Wilhelm Rd Hermitage, PA 16148
Estimated Value: $193,036 - $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.78
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 865 Wilhelm Rd, Hermitage, PA 16148 and is currently estimated at $217,509. 865 Wilhelm Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ionta Elementary School, Artman Elementary School, and Delahunty Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
George Frederick A and George Ena
Bought by
Green 3Rd Willie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,772
Outstanding Balance
$103,784
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$113,725
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Gay Michael V and Gay Judith A
Bought by
George Frederick A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green 3Rd Willie | $123,000 | -- | |
| George Frederick A | $95,795 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green 3Rd Willie | $120,772 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,236 | $21,450 | $4,650 | $16,800 |
| 2025 | $2,045 | $21,450 | $4,650 | $16,800 |
| 2024 | $2,045 | $21,450 | $4,650 | $16,800 |
| 2023 | $2,045 | $21,450 | $4,650 | $16,800 |
| 2022 | $1,985 | $21,450 | $4,650 | $16,800 |
| 2021 | $1,985 | $21,450 | $4,650 | $16,800 |
| 2020 | $1,985 | $21,450 | $4,650 | $16,800 |
| 2019 | $1,985 | $21,450 | $4,650 | $16,800 |
| 2018 | $1,945 | $21,450 | $4,650 | $16,800 |
| 2017 | $1,956 | $21,450 | $4,650 | $16,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $21,450 | $4,650 | $16,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,450 | $4,650 | $16,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,450 | $4,650 | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map