865 William Dr Birmingham, AL 35235
Huffman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $101,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 865 William Dr, Birmingham, AL 35235 and is currently estimated at $136,098, approximately $114 per square foot. 865 William Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Irondale Community School, Irondale Middle School, and Shades Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Hall Margie
Bought by
Henry Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,700
Outstanding Balance
$27,916
Interest Rate
5.74%
Estimated Equity
$108,182
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Rebecca A | $68,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henry Rebecca A | $68,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $721 | $12,360 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $721 | $12,360 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $661 | $12,620 | $1,870 | $10,750 |
| 2021 | $478 | $9,370 | $1,870 | $7,500 |
| 2020 | $478 | $9,370 | $1,870 | $7,500 |
| 2019 | $478 | $9,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $426 | $8,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $426 | $8,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $426 | $8,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $426 | $8,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $349 | $7,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $349 | $7,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map