8650 Maple Grove Rd Charlevoix, MI 49720
Estimated Value: $280,244 - $506,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8650 Maple Grove Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720 and is currently estimated at $408,061, approximately $364 per square foot. 8650 Maple Grove Rd is a home located in Charlevoix County with nearby schools including Charlevoix Elementary School and Charlevoix Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,632 | $128,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $835 | $125,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $802 | $117,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $770 | $100,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,561 | $85,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,353 | $80,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $62,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,346 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,285 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $63,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $51,861 | $59,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $51,861 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,045 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map