8650 Pixley Rd Palmyra, MI 49268
Estimated Value: $113,909 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8650 Pixley Rd, Palmyra, MI 49268 and is currently estimated at $162,227, approximately $109 per square foot. 8650 Pixley Rd is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Blissfield Elementary School, Blissfield Middle School, and Blissfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Bought by
Wagner Margaret A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Margaret A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,730 | $63,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $385 | $45,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $826 | $45,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $809 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $92,315 | $37,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $781 | $38,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $741 | $39,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $736 | $47,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,021 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map