8650 Sill Ct Powell, OH 43065
Smoky Ridge Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $323,973
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,198
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8650 Sill Ct, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $305,243, approximately $254 per square foot. 8650 Sill Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, McCord Middle School, and Worthington Kilbourne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Nutter Barry A and Nutter Amy M
Bought by
Shrom Karl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,839
Outstanding Balance
$53,449
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$251,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Dixon Daniel L and Dixon Tonya K
Bought by
Nutter Barry A and Nutter Amy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Sold by
Bailer Robert J
Bought by
Daniel L Dixon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,400
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shrom Karl | $128,900 | Ohio Title Agency | |
| Nutter Barry A | $110,000 | -- | |
| Daniel L Dixon | $89,900 | -- | |
| -- | $74,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shrom Karl | $127,839 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniel L Dixon | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,920 | $94,570 | $35,210 | $59,360 |
| 2024 | $5,920 | $94,570 | $35,210 | $59,360 |
| 2023 | $5,666 | $94,570 | $35,210 | $59,360 |
| 2022 | $5,269 | $69,760 | $25,870 | $43,890 |
| 2021 | $4,870 | $69,760 | $25,870 | $43,890 |
| 2020 | $4,695 | $69,760 | $25,870 | $43,890 |
| 2019 | $4,368 | $58,520 | $21,560 | $36,960 |
| 2018 | $3,764 | $57,300 | $21,560 | $35,740 |
| 2017 | $3,844 | $57,300 | $21,560 | $35,740 |
| 2016 | $3,381 | $46,340 | $15,050 | $31,290 |
| 2015 | $3,382 | $46,340 | $15,050 | $31,290 |
| 2014 | $3,381 | $46,340 | $15,050 | $31,290 |
| 2013 | $1,683 | $46,340 | $15,050 | $31,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map