8650 Treetop Trail Broadview Heights, OH 44147
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $692,000
About This Home
This home is located at 8650 Treetop Trail, Broadview Heights, OH 44147 and is currently estimated at $596,172, approximately $185 per square foot. 8650 Treetop Trail is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Brecksville-Broadview Heights Middle School, Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School, and Assumption Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamrle Edward L | -- | -- | |
| Hamrle Edward L | $350,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Peterson Garry | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamrle Edward L | $252,700 | |
| Closed | Hamrle Edward L | $27,300 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,967 | $164,500 | $34,440 | $130,060 |
| 2024 | $8,966 | $164,500 | $34,440 | $130,060 |
| 2023 | $8,631 | $133,980 | $25,200 | $108,780 |
| 2022 | $8,582 | $133,980 | $25,200 | $108,780 |
| 2021 | $8,502 | $133,980 | $25,200 | $108,780 |
| 2020 | $9,054 | $128,800 | $24,220 | $104,580 |
| 2019 | $8,743 | $368,000 | $69,200 | $298,800 |
| 2018 | $8,516 | $128,800 | $24,220 | $104,580 |
| 2017 | $9,182 | $128,210 | $25,450 | $102,760 |
| 2016 | $8,351 | $128,210 | $25,450 | $102,760 |
| 2015 | $7,930 | $128,210 | $25,450 | $102,760 |
| 2014 | $7,930 | $122,120 | $24,220 | $97,900 |
Map
- 8801 Glen Hallow
- 2526 Harris Rd
- 8709 Deer Creek Dr
- 8851 Spring Valley Dr
- 9000 Crooked Creek Ln
- 521 Tollis Pkwy Unit 396
- 521 Tollis Pkwy Unit 288
- 521 Tollis Pkwy Unit 298
- 550 Tollis Pkwy Unit 307
- 3520 Ridge Park Dr
- 8352 Wyatt Rd
- 658 Tollis Pkwy Unit C
- 0 Village Dr
- 723 Tollis Pkwy Unit 69
- 727 Tollis Pkwy
- 1263 Royalwood Rd
- 1804 Stoney Run Cir Unit 1804
- 3577 Antony Dr
- 1463 Royalwood Rd
- 868 Tollis Pkwy Unit A-L
- 8672 Treetop Trail
- 8694 Treetop Trail
- 7915 Windridge Dr
- 8145 Bishops Ct
- 8718 Treetop Trail
- 8157 Bishops Ct
- 8161 Bishops Ct
- 8685 Treetop Trail
- 8663 Treetop Trail
- 7925 Windridge Dr
- 8742 Treetop Trail
- 7937 Windridge Dr
- 8723 Treetop Trail
- 8137 Bishops Ct
- 8723 Treetop 4bac Trail
- 8175 Bishops Ct
- 7910 Windridge Dr
- 8766 Treetop Trail
- 8651 Treetop Trail
- 8735 Wood Wind Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.