86510 Central Rd Eugene, OR 97402
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $1,005,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86510 Central Rd, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $711,940, approximately $373 per square foot. 86510 Central Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Applegate Elementary School and Crow Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Rippy Reta L
Bought by
Brown Doug R and Brown Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,400
Outstanding Balance
$32,036
Interest Rate
8.19%
Estimated Equity
$679,904
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Doug R | $115,500 | Western Title & Escrow Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Doug R | $92,400 | |
| Closed | Brown Doug R | $11,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |