Studio
--
Bath
5,898
Sq Ft
436
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8653 S Sandy Pkwy, Sandy, UT 84070. 8653 S Sandy Pkwy is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Midvale Elementary School, Midvale Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Avalanche Studios Of Utah Llc
Bought by
Studio A Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2014
Sold by
Stout Family Investments Company Llc
Bought by
Avalanche Studios Of Utah Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,500
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Mountain Pine Holdings Llc
Bought by
Stout Family Investment Company Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Christensen Ronald G and Christensen Wayne
Bought by
Mountain Pine Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
First Colonies Lc
Bought by
Christensen Ronald G and Christensen Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio A Properties Llc | -- | Eagle Gate Title Ins Agcy | |
| Avalanche Studios Of Utah Llc | -- | Artisan Title | |
| Stout Family Investment Company Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mountain Pine Holdings Llc | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Christensen Ronald G | -- | Canyon View Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Avalanche Studios Of Utah Llc | $328,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Christensen Ronald G | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,807 | $765,700 | $229,700 | $536,000 |
| 2024 | $6,807 | $692,400 | $207,700 | $484,700 |
| 2023 | $5,975 | $606,000 | $181,800 | $424,200 |
| 2022 | $5,638 | $558,600 | $167,600 | $391,000 |
| 2021 | $5,528 | $466,200 | $139,900 | $326,300 |
| 2020 | $5,480 | $435,800 | $130,700 | $305,100 |
| 2019 | $5,201 | $403,100 | $120,900 | $282,200 |
| 2018 | $4,930 | $397,800 | $119,300 | $278,500 |
| 2017 | $4,128 | $318,200 | $61,900 | $256,300 |
| 2016 | $3,551 | $264,600 | $51,600 | $213,000 |
| 2015 | $3,750 | $258,600 | $51,600 | $207,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $252,700 | $57,500 | $195,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map