8654 E Eastman Ave Denver, CO 80231
Hampden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,000 - $592,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8654 E Eastman Ave, Denver, CO 80231 and is currently estimated at $572,568, approximately $316 per square foot. 8654 E Eastman Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Holm Elementary School, Samuels Elementary School, and Joe Shoemaker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1998
Sold by
Hubbard David N and Hubbard Janice W
Bought by
Zaina Mohamed
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaina Mohamed | $145,000 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zaina Mohamed | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,943 | $39,280 | $10,150 | $10,150 |
| 2024 | $2,943 | $37,160 | $5,960 | $31,200 |
| 2023 | $2,879 | $37,160 | $5,960 | $31,200 |
| 2022 | $2,235 | $28,100 | $10,010 | $18,090 |
| 2021 | $2,157 | $28,910 | $10,300 | $18,610 |
| 2020 | $1,917 | $25,840 | $10,300 | $15,540 |
| 2019 | $1,863 | $25,840 | $10,300 | $15,540 |
| 2018 | $1,822 | $23,550 | $10,370 | $13,180 |
| 2017 | $1,817 | $23,550 | $10,370 | $13,180 |
| 2016 | $1,894 | $23,220 | $8,597 | $14,623 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $23,220 | $8,597 | $14,623 |
| 2014 | $1,489 | $17,930 | $7,164 | $10,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map