8654 Eustis Ave Dallas, TX 75218
Forest Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,891 - $533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8654 Eustis Ave, Dallas, TX 75218 and is currently estimated at $510,973, approximately $410 per square foot. 8654 Eustis Ave is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Alex Sanger Elementary School, W High Gaston Middle School, and Bryan Adams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
Folger James C and Folger Susan M
Bought by
Dn Donovan Family Limited Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Ross James and Ross Debra
Bought by
Folger James C and Folger Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dn Donovan Family Limited Partnership | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Folger James C | -- | Rtt |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,657 | $528,410 | $350,000 | $178,410 |
| 2024 | $1,657 | $466,250 | $350,000 | $116,250 |
| 2023 | $1,657 | $350,000 | $250,000 | $100,000 |
| 2022 | $8,751 | $350,000 | $250,000 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $7,123 | $270,000 | $200,000 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $7,325 | $296,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,717 | $271,240 | $200,000 | $71,240 |
| 2018 | $7,376 | $271,240 | $200,000 | $71,240 |
| 2017 | $7,245 | $266,430 | $175,000 | $91,430 |
| 2016 | $6,200 | $228,000 | $135,000 | $93,000 |
| 2015 | $1,931 | $205,360 | $110,000 | $95,360 |
| 2014 | $1,931 | $174,680 | $75,000 | $99,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map