8654 Valley Circle Dr Florence, KY 41042
Oakbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,225 - $338,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,109
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8654 Valley Circle Dr, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $333,056, approximately $157 per square foot. 8654 Valley Circle Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including A.M. Yealey Elementary School, Ockerman Middle School, and Boone County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,123 | $222,000 | $30,000 | $192,000 |
| 2024 | $2,081 | $222,000 | $30,000 | $192,000 |
| 2023 | $2,093 | $222,000 | $30,000 | $192,000 |
| 2022 | $2,104 | $222,000 | $30,000 | $192,000 |
| 2021 | $2,288 | $185,000 | $30,000 | $155,000 |
| 2020 | $1,794 | $185,000 | $30,000 | $155,000 |
| 2019 | $1,810 | $185,000 | $30,000 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $185,000 | $30,000 | $155,000 |
| 2017 | $1,791 | $185,000 | $30,000 | $155,000 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $185,000 | $30,000 | $155,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $185,000 | $30,000 | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map