8655 S 850 E Elberfeld, IN 47613
Estimated Value: $129,801 - $259,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,129
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8655 S 850 E, Elberfeld, IN 47613 and is currently estimated at $185,950, approximately $164 per square foot. 8655 S 850 E is a home located in Gibson County with nearby schools including Waldo J. Wood Memorial High School and Lighthouse Christian Fellowship.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Sold by
George M George M and Hill Shirley A
Bought by
Pichon Sherri L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
Sold by
George M George M
Bought by
Pichon Sherri L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pichon Sherri L | -- | -- | |
| Pichon Sherri L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $392 | $99,100 | $6,100 | $93,000 |
| 2024 | $458 | $95,900 | $6,100 | $89,800 |
| 2023 | $438 | $92,900 | $6,100 | $86,800 |
| 2022 | $499 | $93,000 | $6,100 | $86,900 |
| 2021 | $266 | $58,200 | $6,100 | $52,100 |
| 2020 | $212 | $48,000 | $6,100 | $41,900 |
| 2019 | $207 | $48,000 | $6,100 | $41,900 |
| 2018 | $208 | $49,300 | $6,100 | $43,200 |
| 2017 | $182 | $41,500 | $6,100 | $35,400 |
| 2016 | $177 | $41,500 | $6,100 | $35,400 |
| 2014 | $577 | $40,200 | $6,100 | $34,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,200 | $6,100 | $35,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map