8655 S Riser Dr Nineveh, IN 46164
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8655 S Riser Dr, Nineveh, IN 46164 and is currently estimated at $276,095, approximately $255 per square foot. 8655 S Riser Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Indian Creek Elementary School, Indian Creek Intermediate School, and Indian Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Park Janice L
Bought by
Chambers Ricky L and Chambers Cynthia C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
Park Janice L
Bought by
Park Janice L and Toler Barbara J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Ricky L | $167,000 | Quality Title | |
| Park Janice L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,377 | $266,400 | $40,000 | $226,400 |
| 2024 | $3,836 | $213,100 | $40,000 | $173,100 |
| 2023 | $3,430 | $184,300 | $32,000 | $152,300 |
| 2022 | $3,327 | $177,400 | $32,000 | $145,400 |
| 2021 | $2,966 | $153,500 | $32,000 | $121,500 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $160,100 | $31,200 | $128,900 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $149,100 | $26,100 | $123,000 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $137,300 | $26,100 | $111,200 |
| 2017 | $469 | $125,800 | $26,100 | $99,700 |
| 2016 | $804 | $114,400 | $26,100 | $88,300 |
| 2014 | $696 | $106,900 | $26,100 | $80,800 |
| 2013 | $696 | $106,900 | $26,100 | $80,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map