8655 W 65th Place Arvada, CO 80004
Scenic Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,841 - $719,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8655 W 65th Place, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $681,710, approximately $408 per square foot. 8655 W 65th Place is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Mcgrath Sean Michael and Mcgrath Elizabeth K
Bought by
George Derek Arthur and George Ilene Cohan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,000
Outstanding Balance
$302,775
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Mcgrath Sean Michael
Bought by
Mcgrath Sean Michael and Mcgrath Elizabeth K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Campos Judith A
Bought by
Mcgrath Sean Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,440
Interest Rate
6.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1995
Sold by
Campos Judith Arlene
Bought by
Campos Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
9.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Derek Arthur | $402,500 | None Available | |
| Mcgrath Sean Michael | -- | -- | |
| Mcgrath Sean Michael | $223,900 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Campos Judith A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | George Derek Arthur | $366,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgrath Sean Michael | $220,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Campos Judith A | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,942 | $38,232 | $15,596 | $22,636 |
| 2024 | $4,185 | $43,149 | $19,731 | $23,418 |
| 2023 | $4,185 | $43,149 | $19,731 | $23,418 |
| 2022 | $3,259 | $33,277 | $15,109 | $18,168 |
| 2021 | $3,313 | $34,235 | $15,544 | $18,691 |
| 2020 | $2,806 | $29,073 | $11,457 | $17,616 |
| 2019 | $2,768 | $29,073 | $11,457 | $17,616 |
| 2018 | $2,357 | $24,068 | $9,808 | $14,260 |
| 2017 | $2,157 | $24,068 | $9,808 | $14,260 |
| 2016 | $1,781 | $18,717 | $6,092 | $12,625 |
| 2015 | $1,493 | $18,717 | $6,092 | $12,625 |
| 2014 | $1,493 | $14,750 | $5,158 | $9,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map