8656 Road 8h Ottawa, OH 45875
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $224,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,689
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8656 Road 8h, Ottawa, OH 45875 and is currently estimated at $181,540, approximately $107 per square foot. 8656 Road 8h is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Miller City Elementary School, Miller City Middle School, and Miller City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
Sold by
Leopold Thomas
Bought by
Burgei John and Burgei Bernice C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Outstanding Balance
$156,750
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$24,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Kuhlman Ryan A and Ellerbrock Mallory A
Bought by
Leopold Thomas R and Leopold Carrie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Kreischer Tara J
Bought by
Kuhlman Ryan A and Ellerbrock Mallory A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Schnipke Jeremy J and Schnipke Rebecca A
Bought by
Kreischer Tara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Niese Larry J and Niese Debra L
Bought by
Schnipke Jeremy J and Schnipke Rebecca K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2003
Bought by
Kreischer Tara
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgei John | $152,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Leopold Thomas R | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Kuhlman Ryan A | $130,000 | Attorney | |
| Kreischer Tara | $105,000 | Attorney | |
| Schnipke Jeremy J | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Kreischer Tara | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burgei John | $156,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuhlman Ryan A | $123,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kreischer Tara | $108,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Schnipke Jeremy J | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,527 | $53,380 | $7,070 | $46,310 |
| 2024 | $1,532 | $53,380 | $7,070 | $46,310 |
| 2023 | $1,472 | $42,570 | $5,430 | $37,140 |
| 2022 | $1,375 | $42,568 | $5,429 | $37,139 |
| 2021 | $1,387 | $42,570 | $5,430 | $37,140 |
| 2020 | $1,387 | $32,050 | $4,560 | $27,490 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $37,540 | $5,430 | $32,110 |
| 2018 | $1,148 | $37,540 | $5,430 | $32,110 |
| 2017 | $947 | $37,540 | $5,430 | $32,110 |
| 2016 | $947 | $32,050 | $4,560 | $27,490 |
| 2015 | $955 | $32,050 | $4,560 | $27,490 |
| 2014 | $937 | $32,050 | $4,560 | $27,490 |
| 2013 | $933 | $32,050 | $4,560 | $27,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map