Estimated Value: $253,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,018
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8656 Whiskey Creek Rd, Union, MO 63084 and is currently estimated at $304,220, approximately $298 per square foot. 8656 Whiskey Creek Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Union High School and St. Gertrude Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,127 | $40,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,127 | $34,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,846 | $34,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,737 | $32,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,740 | $32,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,658 | $30,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,654 | $30,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,530 | $29,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,536 | $29,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,570 | $29,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,543 | $29,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,560 | $29,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map