8658 Carr Loop Arvada, CO 80005
Trailside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,876 - $384,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8658 Carr Loop, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $349,469, approximately $317 per square foot. 8658 Carr Loop is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Weber Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Woodrow Wilson Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,761 | $21,571 | $4,672 | $16,899 |
| 2024 | $1,503 | $19,741 | $6,030 | $13,711 |
| 2023 | $1,503 | $19,741 | $6,030 | $13,711 |
| 2022 | $1,359 | $17,479 | $4,170 | $13,309 |
| 2021 | $1,379 | $17,982 | $4,290 | $13,692 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $17,390 | $4,290 | $13,100 |
| 2019 | $1,305 | $17,390 | $4,290 | $13,100 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $14,586 | $3,600 | $10,986 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $14,586 | $3,600 | $10,986 |
| 2016 | $896 | $11,956 | $2,866 | $9,090 |
| 2015 | $789 | $11,956 | $2,866 | $9,090 |
| 2014 | $789 | $9,823 | $2,229 | $7,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map