$380,000
$20K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,178/month

Total Views 9,920
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,312 Sq Ft
$290 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

Move-In Ready Home in a Serene Neighborhood!
Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering both comfort and style. Enjoy modern tile flooring, neutral tones, and a fabulous layout featuring both a living room and family room—perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The kitchen impresses with upgraded cabinets, a beautiful backsplash, and plenty of space for meal prep and dining. The primary suite includes a luxurious bathroom with double sinks, a separate shower and tub, and a spacious layout for your comfort. Step outside to a low-maintenance desert landscape in the front and back, ideal for easy living. With a 2-car garage and a peaceful setting, this home is move-in ready and waiting for you!

Listing Agent

George Laughton

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA579470000 Listed on: 10/22/2025

My Home Group Real Estate

Co-Listing Agent

Julia Morales

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA655437000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,340

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 6,116 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

HOA Fees

  • $39 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,312 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Wyndstone HOA, Phone Number (480) 759-4945
  • Built by BEAZER HOMES
  • Wynstone Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 125
  • Assessor Parcel Number 218-53-413

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,340

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

6,116 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$39 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Loop 202 and Broadway
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 39.33
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Co List Office Mls Id: myhg06
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-228-8221
  • Subdivision Name: WYNSTONE
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 289.63
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1312.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 118.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Wyndstone HOA
  • Phone: 480-759-4945
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 200.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 118.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Stevenson Elementary School
  • High School: Skyline High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fremont Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6116.0
  • Parcel #: 218-53-413

Building Info

  • Builder Name: BEAZER HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1340.0
  • Tax Book Number: 218.0
  • Tax Lot: 125
  • Tax Map Number: 53.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,347 $13,640 -- --
2024 $1,351 $12,991 -- --
2023 $1,351 $27,660 $5,530 $22,130
2022 $1,323 $21,360 $4,270 $17,090
2021 $1,339 $19,550 $3,910 $15,640
2020 $1,322 $17,800 $3,560 $14,240
2019 $1,235 $16,160 $3,230 $12,930
2018 $1,186 $14,330 $2,860 $11,470
2017 $1,150 $12,420 $2,480 $9,940
2016 $952 $11,150 $2,230 $8,920
2015 $903 $10,730 $2,140 $8,590
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $380,000 -1.3% $290 / Sq Ft
04/04/2026 04/04/26 Price Changed $385,000 -1.3% $293 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Price Changed $390,000 -1.3% $297 / Sq Ft
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Price Changed $395,000 -1.3% $301 / Sq Ft
10/22/2025 10/22/25 For Sale $400,000 0.0% $305 / Sq Ft
09/15/2023 09/15/23 Rented $1,945 0.0% --
09/02/2023 09/02/23 Price Changed $1,945 -2.5% $1 / Sq Ft
08/15/2023 08/15/23 For Rent $1,995 +5.3% --
07/29/2022 07/29/22 Rented $1,895 -13.7% --
06/22/2022 06/22/22 For Rent $2,195 0.0% --
04/14/2022 04/14/22 Sold $415,000 +6.7% $316 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/14/2022 03/14/22 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2022 03/12/22 For Sale $389,000 +112.6% $296 / Sq Ft
07/08/2016 07/08/16 Sold $183,000 0.0% $139 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/24/2016 06/24/16 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2016 06/08/16 For Sale $183,000 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $415,000 First Integrity Title
Cash Sale Deed $183,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Special Warranty Deed -- Grand Canyon Title Agency
Grant Deed -- None Available
Trustee Deed $195,951 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Title West Agency Llc
Trustee Deed $79,500 Title West Agency Llc
Warranty Deed $219,900 Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $170,500 Fidelity National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Equity Title Agency
Warranty Deed -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Warranty Deed -- Lawyers Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Lawyers Title
Warranty Deed $92,150 Lawyers Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $84,486 FHA
Previous Owner $175,900 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $170,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $121,080 No Value Available
Previous Owner $91,718 FHA
Previous Owner $91,718 FHA
Closed $43,900 No Value Available