8659 Doves Fly Way Laurel, MD 20723
Estimated Value: $602,609 - $730,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8659 Doves Fly Way, Laurel, MD 20723 and is currently estimated at $664,402, approximately $343 per square foot. 8659 Doves Fly Way is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Hammond Elementary School, Hammond Middle School, and Reservoir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1986
Sold by
Mga Development Group
Bought by
Poston Bradley J and Poston Teresa M Wf
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
10.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1983
Sold by
Foxleigh Joint Venture
Bought by
Mga Development Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poston Bradley J | $149,000 | -- | |
| Mga Development Group | $29,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Poston Bradley J | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,782 | $533,700 | $250,300 | $283,400 |
| 2024 | $6,782 | $507,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,314 | $480,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,940 | $454,100 | $220,300 | $233,800 |
| 2021 | $6,535 | $440,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,535 | $425,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,332 | $411,800 | $233,200 | $178,600 |
| 2018 | $6,006 | $411,800 | $233,200 | $178,600 |
| 2017 | $5,985 | $411,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $438,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $429,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $420,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map