8659 Dutcher Rd Fairgrove, MI 48733
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,472
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8659 Dutcher Rd, Fairgrove, MI 48733 and is currently estimated at $184,061, approximately $74 per square foot. 8659 Dutcher Rd is a home with nearby schools including Akron-Fairgrove Elementary School and Akron-Fairgrove Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Steffek Julie and Steffek Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Steffek Julie and Steffek Mark E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Steffek Edward S and Steffek Marjorie A
Bought by
Steffek Irt
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steffek Julie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Steffek Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,390 | $84,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $91,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,326 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,291 | $61,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,249 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,232 | $53,900 | $0 | $0 |