Estimated Value: $286,000 - $331,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8659 Winnebago Ln, Byron, IL 61010 and is currently estimated at $308,702, approximately $128 per square foot. 8659 Winnebago Ln is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Mary Morgan Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Byron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
First Choice Rentals Llc
Bought by
Mattingly Sean Michael and Mattingly Caitlyn R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,520
Outstanding Balance
$161,617
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2020
Sold by
Reiche Daniel R and Reiche Amberlea
Bought by
First Choice Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Stickler David C and Stickler Gloria L
Bought by
Reiche Daniel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,988
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Krautwurst Gerhard K and Krautwurst Judith L
Bought by
Stickler David C and Stickler Gloria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattingly Sean Michael | $232,000 | None Available | |
| First Choice Rentals Llc | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Reiche Daniel R | $118,000 | None Available | |
| Stickler David C | $170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mattingly Sean Michael | $185,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Reiche Daniel R | $114,988 | |
| Previous Owner | Stickler David C | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,593 | $88,802 | $14,179 | $74,623 |
| 2024 | $5,593 | $80,378 | $12,834 | $67,544 |
| 2023 | $5,214 | $76,412 | $12,201 | $64,211 |
| 2022 | $4,870 | $70,863 | $11,315 | $59,548 |
| 2021 | $5,082 | $71,788 | $11,049 | $60,739 |
| 2020 | $3,162 | $50,089 | $10,832 | $39,257 |
| 2019 | $3,235 | $49,374 | $10,491 | $38,883 |
| 2018 | $3,212 | $48,099 | $10,220 | $37,879 |
| 2017 | $3,147 | $48,099 | $10,220 | $37,879 |
| 2016 | $3,061 | $47,216 | $10,032 | $37,184 |
| 2015 | $2,901 | $45,708 | $9,712 | $35,996 |
| 2014 | $2,853 | $45,708 | $9,712 | $35,996 |
| 2013 | $2,455 | $46,296 | $9,837 | $36,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map