NOT LISTED FOR SALE

866 Carter 310 Ellsinore, MO 63937

2 Beds
1 Bath
2,184 Sq Ft
5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 24, 2024

About This Home

Freedom awaits-No covenants or restrictions!Great getaway/hunting headquarters/ultimate man cave or just move in and live here all year round!Saw four deer on the property just now!Really nice insulated shop with tall overhead door,finished walls,concrete floors.1 bedroom living quarters plus a bonus room upstairs that could be a 2nd bedroom with large walk-in storage area.The living quarters has a full kitchen, but there is also a nice commercial grade stainless sink,stainless tables, stove, and refrigerator set up in the shop/ perfect for canning or processing meat!There’s a full bathroom with laundry hook up’s as well. The property is beautiful, mostly hardwood trees with a cleared meadow plus 5 natural springs make this a real wildlife paradise. Some fencing in place if you want to have a horse or raise a calf or two.An additional storage shed is included and there is a dog house with kennel and an insulated well house too.Enjoy the tree swing!Less than a mile down the gravel road.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/24/2024 06/24/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/09/2024 01/09/24 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2023 11/01/23 For Sale $130,000 -- $60 / Sq Ft

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.