Seller's Agent in 2013
Bill Callahan
Keller Williams Realty
(508) 583-8000
1 in this area
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $635,000 - $910,000
Ideal home for owner occupant. Check out the living area. Over 5,000 sf. The second floor is perfect for owner's unit. With a little cleaning you have a penthouse unit. Lots of potential. Don't be shy.
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
0.25 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 866 Centre St Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Center Street Rt | $120,000 | -- | |
| Tcb Oreo 1 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Tcb Oreo 1 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kahian Arthur | -- | -- | |
| Kahian Leo | -- | -- | |
| Kahian Arthur | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kahian Arthur | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kahian Arthur | $385,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/25/2013 01/25/13 | Sold | $120,000 | -58.6% | $23 / Sq Ft |
| 12/26/2012 12/26/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/17/2012 01/17/12 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,461 | $780,100 | $208,300 | $571,800 |
| 2024 | $10,082 | $744,600 | $198,400 | $546,200 |
| 2023 | $10,263 | $720,700 | $174,500 | $546,200 |
| 2022 | $8,844 | $575,000 | $138,000 | $437,000 |
| 2021 | $8,132 | $499,800 | $121,100 | $378,700 |
| 2020 | $7,416 | $467,000 | $121,100 | $345,900 |
| 2019 | $6,947 | $448,800 | $121,100 | $327,700 |
| 2018 | $5,476 | $351,000 | $82,300 | $268,700 |
| 2017 | $5,032 | $319,100 | $82,300 | $236,800 |
| 2016 | $4,889 | $307,100 | $82,300 | $224,800 |
| 2015 | $4,658 | $295,200 | $82,300 | $212,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Bill Callahan
Keller Williams Realty
(508) 583-8000
1 in this area
95 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71328277
APN: MIDD-000049L-004885
Ask me questions while you tour the home.