NOT LISTED FOR SALE

866 E 169th St Unit 2R Bronx, NY 10459

Foxhurst Neighborhood
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,200 Sq Ft
3,000 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • 3,000 Acre Lot
  • Property is near public transit
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Park
  • 2-minute walk to Rev J Polite Playground

About This Home

As of January 2013

Brand New 2 Bedroom apartment! Close to all Tenant Responsible for utilities and Heat.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sonny Vataj

Exit Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 718-829-3325 License #10311205464 Listed on: 12/03/2012

Exit Realty Group

Last Renter's Agent

Cheryl Williams

Corcoran Legends Realty License #10401264164

Corcoran Legends Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Apartment

Lot Details

  • 3,000

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Additional Features

  • 3,000 Acre Lot
  • Property is near public transit

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes hot water
  • Assessor Parcel Number TAX ID NOT FOUND

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include hot water

Recreation

  • Park

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Apartment

Lot Details

3,000 Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Rent Includes: Hot Water
  • SecurityDeposit: 1400

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Architectural Style: Apartment, Cape Cod
  • Property SubType: Apartment
  • Attribution Contact: 718-829-3325
  • Village: Bronx
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 3
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1200
  • SquareFootage: 1200.00

• Cooling: No
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Other, Hot Water, See Remarks

Fee Information

  • AdditionalFeesYN: 0

Schools

  • Middle School: Call Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 3000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 130680000
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Parcel Number: TAX ID NOT FOUND
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Call Listing Agent
  • High School: Call Listing Agent
  • Middle School District: City of New York

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/12/2013 01/12/13 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
12/13/2012 12/13/12 Under Contract -- -- --
12/03/2012 12/03/12 For Rent $1,400 -- --
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $9,238 $355,680 $27,420 $328,260
2025 $432 $355,680 $32,904 $322,776
2024 $432 $344,657 $38,255 $306,402
2023 $424 $410,400 $47,250 $363,150
2022 $423 $342,000 $47,250 $294,750
2021 $0 $273,600 $47,250 $226,350
2020 $431 $300,600 $47,250 $253,350
2019 $436 $283,050 $47,250 $235,800
2018 $440 $253,822 $41,448 $212,374
2017 $440 $253,822 $43,548 $210,274
2016 $446 $245,954 $45,307 $200,647
2015 $505 $227,736 $37,896 $189,840
2014 $505 $210,867 $40,626 $170,241
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEYH3233924

OneKey® MLS

APN: 02694-0019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.