866 E Fairbairn Dr Deltona, FL 32725
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 866 E Fairbairn Dr, Deltona, FL 32725 and is currently estimated at $397,598, approximately $196 per square foot. 866 E Fairbairn Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Enterprise Elementary School, Deltona Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Doran Nancy J
Bought by
Kollmer John J and Doran Kollmer Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Weisberg Christina
Bought by
Doran Nancy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,700
Outstanding Balance
$41,661
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$355,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1980
Bought by
Kollmer Nancy J Doran
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1973
Bought by
Kollmer Nancy J Doran
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kollmer John J | -- | -- | |
| Doran Nancy J | $14,000 | -- | |
| Kollmer Nancy J Doran | $1,400 | -- | |
| Kollmer Nancy J Doran | $1,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History