Estimated Value: $188,000 - $343,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 866 Gershal Ave, Elmer, NJ 08318 and is currently estimated at $276,919, approximately $166 per square foot. 866 Gershal Ave is a home located in Salem County with nearby schools including Elmer Elementary School, Pittsgrove Township Middle School, and Arthur P. Schalick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2025
Sold by
Kearney Ronald and Kearney Birdie L
Bought by
Asbury Ridge Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,149
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$234,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Levin Manuel
Bought by
Kearney Ronald B and Kearney Birdie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,340
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asbury Ridge Llc | $160,000 | Worldwide Title | |
| Asbury Ridge Llc | $160,000 | Worldwide Title (Recording Ser | |
| Kearney Ronald B | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Asbury Ridge Llc | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Asbury Ridge Llc | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kearney Ronald B | $68,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,954 | $122,900 | $40,900 | $82,000 |
| 2024 | $4,703 | $122,900 | $40,900 | $82,000 |
| 2023 | $4,703 | $122,900 | $40,900 | $82,000 |
| 2022 | $4,643 | $122,900 | $40,900 | $82,000 |
| 2021 | $4,509 | $122,900 | $40,900 | $82,000 |
| 2020 | $4,377 | $122,900 | $40,900 | $82,000 |
| 2019 | $4,299 | $122,900 | $40,900 | $82,000 |
| 2018 | $4,197 | $122,900 | $40,900 | $82,000 |
| 2017 | $4,024 | $122,900 | $40,900 | $82,000 |
| 2016 | $3,807 | $122,900 | $40,900 | $82,000 |
| 2015 | $3,613 | $122,900 | $40,900 | $82,000 |
| 2014 | $3,453 | $122,900 | $40,900 | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map