866 Lorimer St Unit 2B Brooklyn, NY 11222
Williamsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,748,000 - $2,467,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,525
Sq Ft
$1,400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 866 Lorimer St Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11222 and is currently estimated at $2,134,345, approximately $1,399 per square foot. 866 Lorimer St Unit 2B is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 34 Oliver H Perry, Northside Charter High School, and St. Stanislaus Kostka Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Glaze Ben and Glaze Courtney
Bought by
Ruello Thomas and Yacobovitz Hadar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,960,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,802,483
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$331,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2018
Sold by
868 Lorimer Project Llc
Bought by
Glaze Ben and Glaze Courtney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,539,217
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruello Thomas | $2,450,000 | -- | |
| Glaze Ben | $1,975,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruello Thomas | $1,960,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glaze Ben | $1,539,217 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $26,315 | $250,788 | $9,965 | $240,823 |
| 2025 | $26,056 | $220,310 | $9,965 | $210,345 |
| 2024 | $26,056 | $218,566 | $9,965 | $208,601 |
| 2023 | $20,825 | $205,775 | $9,965 | $195,810 |
| 2022 | $20,589 | $203,980 | $9,964 | $194,016 |
| 2021 | $5,142 | $54,089 | $9,964 | $44,125 |
| 2020 | $5,807 | $57,058 | $9,964 | $47,094 |
| 2019 | $6,996 | $57,058 | $9,964 | $47,094 |
| 2018 | $6,946 | $55,078 | $9,965 | $45,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map