Estimated Value: $210,000 - $264,290
2
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 866 MacKtown Rd, Sylva, NC 28779 and is currently estimated at $235,323, approximately $243 per square foot. 866 MacKtown Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School and Smoky Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2024
Sold by
Goshorn Beck Donna
Bought by
Espinoza Ibarra Felipe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Ibarra Felipe | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ibarra Felipe Espinoza | $200,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $803 | $211,262 | $61,750 | $149,512 |
| 2024 | $605 | $159,310 | $64,890 | $94,420 |
| 2023 | $730 | $159,310 | $64,890 | $94,420 |
| 2022 | $730 | $159,310 | $64,890 | $94,420 |
| 2021 | $605 | $159,310 | $64,890 | $94,420 |
| 2020 | $459 | $98,580 | $36,590 | $61,990 |
| 2019 | $459 | $98,580 | $36,590 | $61,990 |
| 2018 | $459 | $98,580 | $36,590 | $61,990 |
| 2017 | $449 | $98,580 | $36,590 | $61,990 |
| 2015 | $494 | $98,580 | $36,590 | $61,990 |
| 2011 | -- | $146,320 | $60,980 | $85,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map