Estimated Value: $926,000 - $1,256,619
5
Beds
6
Baths
7,042
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 866 Riverbluff Dr, Ozark, MO 65721 and is currently estimated at $1,091,310, approximately $154 per square foot. 866 Riverbluff Dr is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Ozark Middle School, and Ozark Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Heard John D and Heard Kimberly J
Bought by
Rush Christopher J and Rush Lisa R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rush Christopher J | -- | Choice Escrow & Land Title L |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,901 | $158,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,890 | $148,650 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,890 | $148,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,904 | $148,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,606 | $148,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,777 | $136,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,777 | $136,220 | $0 | $0 |