866 Stowe Rd Clover, SC 29710
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $906,360
Studio
--
Bath
1,410
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 866 Stowe Rd, Clover, SC 29710 and is currently estimated at $536,590, approximately $380 per square foot. 866 Stowe Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Griggs Road Elementary School, Clover Middle School, and Clover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
Sold by
Martin Nell S
Bought by
Dover Caleigh D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Meh Properties Llc
Bought by
Ford Christopher B and Hoffman Ford Stephanie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$493,800
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Martin Nell S
Bought by
Meh Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$493,800
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dover Caleigh D | -- | None Available | |
| Ford Christopher B | $125,000 | None Available | |