2
Beds
--
Bath
6,800
Sq Ft
7,579
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8660 N Main St, Helen, GA 30545. 8660 N Main St is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Mount Yonah Elementary School, White County 9th Grade Academy, and White County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2014
Sold by
Seubert Amy
Bought by
Crowell Patricia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowell Patricia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,215 | $90,976 | $74,800 | $16,176 |
| 2024 | $2,239 | $90,976 | $74,800 | $16,176 |
| 2023 | $2,270 | $84,376 | $68,200 | $16,176 |
| 2022 | $2,407 | $84,376 | $68,200 | $16,176 |
| 2021 | $2,727 | $84,376 | $68,200 | $16,176 |
| 2020 | $2,895 | $85,456 | $68,200 | $17,256 |
| 2019 | $2,884 | $84,832 | $68,200 | $16,632 |
| 2018 | $2,612 | $76,032 | $59,400 | $16,632 |
| 2017 | $2,641 | $76,456 | $59,400 | $17,056 |
| 2016 | $2,642 | $76,456 | $59,400 | $17,056 |
| 2015 | $2,544 | $191,140 | $59,400 | $17,056 |
| 2014 | $2,622 | $196,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map