8661 E Amherst Dr Unit B Denver, CO 80231
Hampden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,469 - $457,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8661 E Amherst Dr Unit B, Denver, CO 80231 and is currently estimated at $435,617, approximately $319 per square foot. 8661 E Amherst Dr Unit B is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Holm Elementary School, Samuels Elementary School, and Joe Shoemaker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Lehew L Diane
Bought by
Diubaldo Patrick F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,506
Interest Rate
6.81%
Estimated Equity
$381,111
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diubaldo Patrick F | $195,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diubaldo Patrick F | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,629 | $32,270 | $1,900 | $1,900 |
| 2024 | $1,629 | $27,270 | $1,800 | $25,470 |
| 2023 | $1,594 | $27,270 | $1,800 | $25,470 |
| 2022 | $1,404 | $24,610 | $1,870 | $22,740 |
| 2021 | $1,889 | $25,310 | $1,920 | $23,390 |
| 2020 | $1,842 | $24,820 | $1,920 | $22,900 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $24,820 | $1,920 | $22,900 |
| 2018 | $1,603 | $20,720 | $1,940 | $18,780 |
| 2017 | $1,598 | $20,720 | $1,940 | $18,780 |
| 2016 | $1,511 | $18,530 | $1,688 | $16,842 |
| 2015 | $1,448 | $18,530 | $1,688 | $16,842 |
| 2014 | $1,201 | $14,460 | $1,632 | $12,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map