NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8661 Ruth Ln Bentonville, AR 72713

Estimated Value: $372,000 - $414,000

Studio
1 Bath
1,948 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 8661 Ruth Ln, Bentonville, AR 72713 and is currently estimated at $399,666, approximately $205 per square foot. 8661 Ruth Ln is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Vaughn Elementary, Grimsley Junior High School, and Creekside Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
May Marty S
Bought by
Severs Tiffany and Severs Shane
Current Estimated Value
$399,666

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,220
Outstanding Balance
$208,187
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,479

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2014
Sold by
Gracy Enterprises Inc
Bought by
May Marty S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$181,649
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Gracy Robert Cope
Bought by
Gracy Enterprises Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,465
Interest Rate
3.38%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Severs Tiffany $247,600 Realty Ttl & Closing Svcs Ll
May Marty S $185,000 Waco Title Company
Gracy Enterprises Inc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Severs Tiffany $235,220
Previous Owner May Marty S $181,649
Previous Owner Gracy Enterprises Inc $149,465
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,057 $74,099 $5,600 $68,499
2024 $2,923 $74,099 $5,600 $68,499
2023 $2,784 $49,450 $6,000 $43,450
2022 $2,483 $49,450 $6,000 $43,450
2021 $2,476 $49,450 $6,000 $43,450
2020 $1,692 $35,510 $3,400 $32,110
2019 $1,692 $35,510 $3,400 $32,110
2018 $1,717 $35,510 $3,400 $32,110
2017 $1,717 $35,510 $3,400 $32,110
2016 $1,595 $35,510 $3,400 $32,110
2015 $1,852 $32,900 $4,400 $28,500
2014 $1,502 $2,500 $2,500 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.