8662 Old Olvey Rd Unit A Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $266,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,155
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8662 Old Olvey Rd Unit A, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $254,256, approximately $117 per square foot. 8662 Old Olvey Rd Unit A is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Woodland Heights Elementary School and Harrison Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1995
Bought by
Massengale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massengale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,494 | $33,350 | $1,340 | $32,010 |
| 2024 | $1,494 | $33,350 | $1,340 | $32,010 |
| 2023 | $1,494 | $33,350 | $1,340 | $32,010 |
| 2022 | $1,119 | $33,350 | $1,340 | $32,010 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $33,350 | $1,340 | $32,010 |
| 2020 | $1,068 | $32,210 | $1,530 | $30,680 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $32,210 | $1,530 | $30,680 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $32,210 | $1,530 | $30,680 |
| 2017 | $1,093 | $32,210 | $1,530 | $30,680 |
| 2016 | $1,093 | $32,210 | $1,530 | $30,680 |
| 2015 | $1,491 | $33,290 | $2,160 | $31,130 |
| 2014 | $1,142 | $33,290 | $2,160 | $31,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map