8663 Bent Arrow Ct Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8663 Bent Arrow Ct, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $482,386, approximately $455 per square foot. 8663 Bent Arrow Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Newington Forest Elementary School, South County Middle School, and South County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
The Fairfax County Redev
Bought by
Luu Van The
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,012
Outstanding Balance
$58,418
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$423,968
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luu Van The | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luu Van The | $125,012 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,712 | $434,590 | $155,000 | $279,590 |
| 2024 | $4,712 | $406,720 | $145,000 | $261,720 |
| 2023 | $4,391 | $389,100 | $140,000 | $249,100 |
| 2022 | $4,260 | $372,540 | $135,000 | $237,540 |
| 2021 | $4,068 | $346,690 | $125,000 | $221,690 |
| 2020 | $1,993 | $168,430 | $16,840 | $151,590 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $167,790 | $16,780 | $151,010 |
| 2018 | $1,896 | $164,890 | $16,490 | $148,400 |
| 2017 | $1,888 | $162,610 | $16,260 | $146,350 |
| 2016 | $1,873 | $161,710 | $16,170 | $145,540 |
| 2015 | $1,802 | $161,470 | $16,150 | $145,320 |
| 2014 | $1,782 | $160,000 | $16,000 | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map