Estimated Value: $709,000 - $788,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,634
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8664 S Aspen Way, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $730,788, approximately $277 per square foot. 8664 S Aspen Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Zuzolo Joseph C
Bought by
Zuzolo Joseph C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Sold by
Bourgeois Franck
Bought by
The Plhdlm Bourgeois Revocable Living Tr and Bourgeois Pierre L H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Bourgeois Franck
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Wootton John E and Wootton Michelle L
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Cannon Ramona and Clark Ramona
Bought by
Wootton Michelle L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Wootton John E and Wootton Michelle L
Bought by
Wootton Michelle L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Child Janell
Bought by
Wootton John E and Wootton Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,000
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Heywood Jenean
Bought by
Child Janeil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Krommenhoek Hans
Bought by
Heywood Jenean
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Krommenhoek Hans and Marks Joyce
Bought by
Krommenhoek Hans
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
Sold by
Lyman Thayne S and Lyman Sheriece R
Bought by
Krommenhoek Hans and Marks Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,900
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuzolo Joseph C | -- | None Available | |
| The Plhdlm Bourgeois Revocable Living Tr | -- | Inwest Title Services | |
| Bourgeois Franck | -- | Inwest Title Services | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $212,415 | Etitle Insurance Agency | |
| Wootton Michelle L | -- | Etitle Insurance Agency | |
| Wootton Michelle L | -- | None Available | |
| Wootton John E | -- | Investors Title Ins Agency | |
| Child Janeil | -- | Timp Title | |
| Heywood Jenean | -- | Timp Title | |
| Krommenhoek Hans | -- | Preferred Title & Escrow Ins | |
| Krommenhoek Hans | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wootton John E | $233,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Child Janeil | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krommenhoek Hans | $206,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krommenhoek Hans | $139,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $677,100 | $264,500 | $412,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $675,200 | $254,600 | $420,600 |
| 2023 | $3,865 | $574,800 | $244,800 | $330,000 |
| 2022 | $3,915 | $580,000 | $240,000 | $340,000 |
| 2021 | $4,464 | $479,000 | $183,100 | $295,900 |
| 2020 | $2,874 | $349,400 | $183,100 | $166,300 |
| 2019 | $2,786 | $336,700 | $172,700 | $164,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $330,600 | $172,700 | $157,900 |
| 2017 | $2,478 | $297,700 | $172,700 | $125,000 |
| 2016 | $2,447 | $289,400 | $155,600 | $133,800 |
| 2015 | $2,620 | $288,400 | $172,700 | $115,700 |
| 2014 | $2,573 | $275,800 | $168,000 | $107,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map