8664 Waterside Ct Laurel, MD 20723
Estimated Value: $1,074,101 - $1,265,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,568
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8664 Waterside Ct, Laurel, MD 20723 and is currently estimated at $1,202,775, approximately $263 per square foot. 8664 Waterside Ct is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Fulton Elementary School, Lime Kiln Middle School, and Reservoir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
Sold by
Rai Jagdish J and Rai Jayshri
Bought by
Jayshri Rai Family Revocable Trust and Rai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Jamestown Landing Lc
Bought by
Rai Jagdish J and Rai Jayshri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jayshri Rai Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rai Jagdish J | $830,060 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rai Jagdish J | $560,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,437 | $1,044,700 | $216,600 | $828,100 |
| 2024 | $14,437 | $986,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $13,597 | $927,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,903 | $869,100 | $216,600 | $652,500 |
| 2021 | $12,294 | $847,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $12,294 | $826,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11,989 | $805,500 | $220,500 | $585,000 |
| 2018 | $11,348 | $798,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11,210 | $805,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $784,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $762,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $741,367 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map