NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $225,031 - $272,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,408 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 19, 2018

Last sale price $125,000 $89 Per Sq Ft

Est. 103% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,816 / mo

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Cedar Closet

About This Home

As of January 2018

Brick Ranch in much sought after Cayuga Island neighborhood. 1st floor laundry room. Very large kitchen with sliding doors from dining area to covered concrete patio. Extra large living room with gas fireplace. Plenty of closets. Bath is 11 x 8 with walk-in tub/shower. Handicapped accessible. One car tandem garage with pull down staircase to loft storage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Len Rinallo

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40RI0778778 Listed on: 09/13/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Debbie West

Listing by Deal Realty, Inc. License #10401260939

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,526

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 6,875 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55x125

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,408 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 291100-174-006-0001-012-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,526

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

6,875 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1971
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Accessible Utilities or Laundry, Main Level
  • Lot Features: Flood Zone, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Buffalo ave to s 86th to Chaplain
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cedar Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Other, Pull Down Attic Stairs, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1578
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Niagara Falls

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 291100-174-006-0001-012-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 55X125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6875.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4526.0
  • Tax Lot: 12

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2017
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.77%
Current Estimated Value
$253,508

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$128,508
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.87%
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$58,861
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,647

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Campbell Martin $125,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Campbell Martin $112,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/19/2018 01/19/18 Sold $125,000 -3.8% $89 / Sq Ft
10/08/2017 10/08/17 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2017 09/13/17 For Sale $129,900 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,542 $95,200 $8,300 $86,900
2024 $5,542 $95,200 $8,300 $86,900
2023 $3,702 $95,200 $8,300 $86,900
2022 $2,785 $95,200 $8,300 $86,900
2021 $2,784 $95,200 $8,300 $86,900
2020 $1,847 $95,200 $8,300 $86,900
2019 $1,334 $95,200 $8,300 $86,900
2018 $2,953 $95,200 $8,300 $86,900
2017 $1,334 $95,200 $8,300 $86,900
2016 $1,747 $95,200 $8,300 $86,900
2015 -- $95,200 $8,300 $86,900
2014 -- $95,200 $8,300 $86,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1075857

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 291100-174-006-0001-012-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.