8667 Ruby Rise Place Bristow, VA 20136
Estimated Value: $746,000 - $776,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8667 Ruby Rise Place, Bristow, VA 20136 and is currently estimated at $757,516, approximately $309 per square foot. 8667 Ruby Rise Place is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Bristow Run Elementary School, Patriot High School, and Gainesville Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,465 | $689,100 | $213,400 | $475,700 |
| 2024 | $6,465 | $650,100 | $199,700 | $450,400 |
| 2023 | $5,949 | $571,700 | $166,700 | $405,000 |
| 2022 | $5,951 | $537,300 | $155,900 | $381,400 |
| 2021 | $5,813 | $476,300 | $129,300 | $347,000 |
| 2020 | $6,017 | $388,200 | $115,100 | $273,100 |
| 2019 | $6,614 | $426,700 | $126,300 | $300,400 |
| 2018 | $5,231 | $433,200 | $126,300 | $306,900 |
| 2017 | $5,017 | $406,700 | $120,400 | $286,300 |
| 2016 | $4,857 | $397,300 | $120,400 | $276,900 |
| 2015 | $4,866 | $405,900 | $120,400 | $285,500 |
| 2014 | $4,866 | $389,600 | $110,400 | $279,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map