Estimated Value: $291,000 - $471,294
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,353
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86681 Cardinal Rd, Yulee, FL 32097 and is currently estimated at $410,824, approximately $174 per square foot. 86681 Cardinal Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Yulee Primary School, Yulee Elementary School, and Yulee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Duclose Donald H and Duclose Elizabeth M
Bought by
Russell Mable Sanders
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,800
Interest Rate
5.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Mable Sanders | $27,500 | Olde Towne Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Russell Mable Sanders | $6,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |