867 E 35th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,089,000 - $1,556,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,235
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 867 E 35th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $1,361,701, approximately $609 per square foot. 867 E 35th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 109, Andries Hudde School, and Central Brooklyn Ascend Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Brown Niger and Quinones Nyasha J
Bought by
Brown Niger and Quinones Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$322,210
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,039,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Sold by
Smith Wilfred
Bought by
Smith Wilfred and Smith Brown Lydia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Niger | -- | -- | |
| Brown Niger | -- | -- | |
| Brown Niger | -- | -- | |
| Smith Wilfred | -- | -- | |
| Smith Wilfred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Niger | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Brown Niger | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,332 | $84,660 | $24,960 | $59,700 |
| 2025 | $8,804 | $74,940 | $24,960 | $49,980 |
| 2024 | $8,804 | $65,820 | $24,960 | $40,860 |
| 2023 | $8,398 | $72,720 | $24,960 | $47,760 |
| 2022 | $7,788 | $69,600 | $24,960 | $44,640 |
| 2021 | $8,211 | $61,500 | $24,960 | $36,540 |
| 2019 | $7,641 | $65,460 | $24,960 | $40,500 |
| 2018 | $7,025 | $34,461 | $17,525 | $16,936 |
| 2017 | $6,628 | $32,512 | $20,555 | $11,957 |
| 2016 | $6,499 | $32,512 | $19,601 | $12,911 |
| 2015 | $3,480 | $32,266 | $19,106 | $13,160 |
| 2014 | $3,480 | $30,440 | $16,582 | $13,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map